Azerbaijan Business Visa for Indians

Those Indian passport holders who are willing to apply for a Azerbaijan Business visa can find the necessary visa information on this page. In the following, you can find Azerbaijan Business visa requirements which mainly include the visa documents and eligibility criteria. General guidelines to be followed at the time of submission of Azerbaijan Business visa documents are mentioned on the page. For further visa consultation, you can contact BTW Visa Executives.

 

Azerbaijan Visa

Call us on +91 020-49027000 / 020-25550000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

  • Passport

    A passport is a document that is required at the time of international travels. It is issued by the government of the country to verify the identity and nationality of the candidate.

      Passport is a mandatory document that is required at the time of international travels. The submitted passport must meet the parameters given below

    • It must have minimum two blank pages for the visa stamp.
    • It must be valid for 6 months ahead of the span of stay.
    • It must be soft copy and genuine.
    • It must not be torn, ripped, split, or damaged in any kind of way.

    One cannot cross international boundries without the passport. It is considered a criminal offense otherwise.

  • Air Ticket

    An air ticket is a ticket or pass that is possessed by the traveller who is taking a flight for travelling from one location to another.

      It is an important document and it should be submitted for the given reason

    • Airway tickets for the to and fro trip must be booked and confirmed.
    • It must be confirmed for the complete round trip.

    An air ticket shows your course of travel and confirms your return to the native country.

  • Visa/Resident Permit Copy Of Invitee

    A resident permit is a document provided by the embassy of the respective government to the foreigners who are willing to stay in the country as residents.

      It should be submitted as per the following

    • It must be submitted at the time when the invitee is staying abroad on a resident permit.

    In case the visa permit copy of the invitee is not submitted, the applicant may not be allowed to visit the country providing the purpose of visiting acquaintances.


*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Do you want to check Visa Requirements List for other country?

Enquire Now

How We Can Help You?

Thanks! we will get back to you soon.