Benin Visa for Indian - Benin Visa Requirements

Indian passport holders who are willing to apply for a Benin visa can find the necessary visa information on this page. In the following, you can find Benin visa requirements which mainly include the visa documents and eligibility criteria. General guidelines to be followed at the time of submission of Benin visa documents are mentioned on the page. For further visa consultation, you can contact BTW Visa Executives.

 

Benin Visa

Call us on +91 020-49027000 / 020-25550000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

Following is the general list of documents required for Benin visa for Indians.
  • Passport

    A passport is a document that is required at the time of international travels. It is issued by the government of the country to verify the identity and nationality of the candidate.

      Passport is a mandatory document that is required at the time of international travels. The submitted passport must meet the parameters given below

    • It must be a coloured scanned copy.
    • It must not be torn, ripped, split, or damaged in any kind of way.

    One cannot cross international boundries without the passport. It is considered a criminal offense otherwise.

  • Air Ticket

    An air ticket is a ticket or pass that is possessed by the traveller who is taking a flight for travelling from one location to another.

      It is an important document and it should be submitted for the given reason

    • It must be confirmed for the complete round trip.
    • It must be confirmed for the complete round trip.

    An air ticket shows your course of travel and confirms your return to the native country.

  • Hotel Voucher

    A hotel voucher is a ticket provided by the hotel of residence to the customers who are taking an accomodation in the hotel.

      It should be submitted as per the following

    • It must be provided to ratify the purpose of visit and as proof of accommodation as well.

    If you are staying in a hotel during your time in another country, a hotel voucher must be provided as proof of accommodation.


This is a common list of documents. For specific purpose visa choose from following:

  • Tourist Visa
  • Business Visa
  • *Important Note:

    Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted, so It's recommonded to get the professional visa consultation. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your visa application .

    Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

    Do you want to check Visa Requirements List for other country?

    Enquire Now

    How We Can Help You?

    Thanks! we will get back to you soon.