Dominica Visa for Indian - Dominica Visa Requirements

Indian passport holders who are willing to apply for a Dominica visa can find the necessary visa information on this page. In the following, you can find Dominica visa requirements which mainly include the visa documents and eligibility criteria. General guidelines to be followed at the time of submission of Dominica visa documents are mentioned on the page. For further visa consultation, you can contact BTW Visa Executives.

 

Dominica Visa

Call us on +91 020-49027000 / 020-25550000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

Following is the general list of documents required for Dominica visa for Indians.
  • Passport

    A passport is a document that is required at the time of international travels. It is issued by the government of the country to verify the identity and nationality of the candidate.

      Passport is a mandatory document that is required at the time of international travels. The submitted passport must meet the parameters given below

    • It must not be torn, ripped, split, or damaged in any kind of way.

    One cannot cross international boundries without the passport. It is considered a criminal offense otherwise.

  • Photo

    The photo is provided to the authority so that you can be identified based on the same.

      The photographs must be provided as per the given photo specifications

    • It must be a recent photograph.
    • The expressions on the face must be neutral, there must not be any kind of smiling of frowning in the photograph.
    • Any kind of glasses must not be worn in the photograph.
    • The hair must be tied back so that the face is clearly visible.
    • The ears must be visible clearly.
    • It must not have any headgear worn apart from religious reasons.
    • It is to be taken care that your teeth do not show in the photograph.

    Recent pictures are mandatory as old pictures can cause the authorities to reject your application.

  • Balance Certificate

    It is a document provided by the bank stating the amount of fund in your account.

      It is an important document and it should be submitted for the given reason


    Without this, you will not be able to apply for a visa as you will not meet the financial requirements.


This is a common list of documents. For specific purpose visa choose from following:

  • Tourist Visa
  • Business Visa
  • *Important Note:

    If applicant has valid multiple entry visa for USA, Canada, UK or Schengen countries then he/she may obtain a tourist card on arrival, if traveling for tourist purposes only. Tourist card will cost 10USD(approx) and allow you to stay up to 30 days

    Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted, so It's recommonded to get the professional visa consultation. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your visa application .

    Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

    Do you want to check Visa Requirements List for other country?

    Enquire Now

    How We Can Help You?

    Thanks! we will get back to you soon.