Gabon Visa for Indian - Gabon Visa Requirements

Indian passport holders who are willing to apply for a Gabon visa can find the necessary visa information on this page. In the following, you can find Gabon visa requirements which mainly include the visa documents and eligibility criteria. General guidelines to be followed at the time of submission of Gabon visa documents are mentioned on the page. For further visa consultation, you can contact BTW Visa Executives.

 

Gabon Visa

Call us on +91 020-49027000 / 020-25550000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

Following is the general list of documents required for Gabon visa for Indians.
  • Passport

    A passport is a document that is required at the time of international travels. It is issued by the government of the country to verify the identity and nationality of the candidate.

      Passport is a mandatory document that is required at the time of international travels. The submitted passport must meet the parameters given below

    • It must have minimum two blank pages for the visa stamp.
    • It must be soft copy and genuine.
    • It must be valid for 6 months ahead of the span of stay.
    • It must not be torn, ripped, split, or damaged in any kind of way.

    One cannot cross international boundries without the passport. It is considered a criminal offense otherwise.

  • Photo

    The photo is provided to the authority so that you can be identified based on the same.

      The photographs must be provided as per the given photo specifications

    • It must be of proper size with dimensions of 35x45 mm (length - 45mm, breadth - 35mm).
    • One copy to be submitted with general photo guidelines.
    • It must be clicked on an all white background.
    • It must have a matte finish.
    • It must cover face 80% of the frame.
    • It must be a recent photograph.
    • The expressions on the face must be neutral, there must not be any kind of smiling of frowning in the photograph.
    • Any kind of glasses must not be worn in the photograph.
    • The hair must be tied back so that the face is clearly visible.
    • The ears must be visible clearly.
    • It must not have any headgear worn apart from religious reasons.
    • It is to be taken care that your teeth do not show in the photograph.

    Recent pictures are mandatory as old pictures can cause the authorities to reject your application.

  • Air Ticket

    An air ticket is a ticket or pass that is possessed by the traveller who is taking a flight for travelling from one location to another.

      It is an important document and it should be submitted for the given reason

    • It must be confirmed for the to and from journey.
    • It must be confirmed for the complete round trip.

    An air ticket shows your course of travel and confirms your return to the native country.

  • Bank Statement

    Bank statement is a document that issued from the bank. This is obtained for the savings bank account to show ratify if you will be able to support your stay in the country.

      The Bank statement is a mandatory document and it should meet the following criteria

    • It must reflect sufficient funds to prove that you can support your stay in the country.
    • It must be an original savings bank account statement.
    • It must be obtained for the last 6 months.
    • It must be original and should have the bank's stamp and signature on every page.

    If the Bank Statement doesn't show enough funds or shows irrelevant expenditure, it could lead to visa rejection on financial means. Professional visa consultation is recommended.

  • Police Clearance Certificate Pcc

    PCC or Police Clearance Certificate is a document issued by the court or the regional Police Department stating that the applicant does not have any criminal background and can be granted the visa and permit to enter the country.

      It should be submitted as per the following

    • It must be original and should not be older than one year.
    • It must be original and should be issued from the local police station.

    Without an attested copy of a PCC, one cannot be granted any kind of long term visa. Professional visa consultation is recommended.


This is a common list of documents. For specific purpose visa choose from following:

  • Tourist Visa
  • Business Visa
  • *Important Note:

    Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted, so It's recommonded to get the professional visa consultation. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your visa application .

    Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

    Do you want to check Visa Requirements List for other country?

    Enquire Now

    How We Can Help You?

    Thanks! we will get back to you soon.