Haiti Tourist Visa - Haiti Tourist Visa Requirements

Indian passport holders who are willing to apply for a Haiti Tourist visa can find the necessary visa information on this page. In the following, you can find Haiti Tourist visa requirements which mainly include the visa documents and eligibility criteria. General guidelines to be followed at the time of submission of Haiti Tourist visa documents are mentioned on the page. For further visa consultation, you can contact BTW Visa Executives.

 

Haiti Visa

Call us on +91 020-49027000 / 020-25550000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

Following is the list of documents required for Haiti Tourist visa for Indians.
  • Passport

    A passport is a document that is required at the time of international travels. It is issued by the government of the country to verify the identity and nationality of the candidate.

      Passport is a mandatory document that is required at the time of international travels. The submitted passport must meet the parameters given below

    • It must be valid for at least 6 months ahead of the date of arrival to Haiti.
    • It must be original and genuine.
    • It must not be torn, ripped, split, or damaged in any kind of way.

    One cannot cross international boundries without the passport. It is considered a criminal offense otherwise.

  • Govt Id Card

    A government ID card is a government issued identification document which proves that the individual is a citizen of the country, Adhaar card, PAN card, are examples of a government issued ID card.

      Government ID card is an important identification proof which must meet the given parameters

    • It must be provided as proof of nationality on the form of an Adhaar Card, PAN Card, or Driving license.
    • It must be provided as proof of identification and nationality.

    A proof of citizenship is mandatory in the form of a Government issued ID card.


*Important Note:

Visa not Required for Indian nationals. Indian Foreign passport holders travelling to Haiti must pay a tourist fee set at $10.00 at the airport.The one who wishing to extend their stay in Haiti beyond 90 days must be issued a permit with the Department of Immigration and Emigration.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted, so It's recommonded to get the professional visa consultation. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your visa application .

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Do you want to check Visa Requirements List for other country?

Enquire Now

How We Can Help You?

Thanks! we will get back to you soon.