Laos Business Visa - Laos Visa Requirements

Those Indian passport holders who are willing to apply for a Lao Pdr Business visa can find the necessary visa information on this page. In the following, you can find Lao Pdr Business visa requirements which mainly include the visa documents and eligibility criteria. General guidelines to be followed at the time of submission of Lao Pdr Business visa documents are mentioned on the page. For further visa consultation, you can contact BTW Visa Executives.

 

Lao Pdr Visa

Call us on +91 020-49027000 / 020-25550000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

  • Passport

    A passport is a document that is required at the time of international travels. It is issued by the government of the country to verify the identity and nationality of the candidate.

      Passport is a mandatory document that is required at the time of international travels. The submitted passport must meet the parameters given below

    • It must be valid as per the Machine Readable Zone (MRZ).
    • It must not be torn, ripped, split, or damaged in any kind of way.

    One cannot cross international boundries without the passport. It is considered a criminal offense otherwise.

  • Photo

    The photo is provided to the authority so that you can be identified based on the same.

      The photographs must be provided as per the given photo specifications

    • If required hard copies, the photos should not be stapled.
    • It must be a recent photograph.
    • The expressions on the face must be neutral, there must not be any kind of smiling of frowning in the photograph.
    • Any kind of glasses must not be worn in the photograph.
    • The hair must be tied back so that the face is clearly visible.
    • The ears must be visible clearly.
    • It must not have any headgear worn apart from religious reasons.
    • It is to be taken care that your teeth do not show in the photograph.

    Recent pictures are mandatory as old pictures can cause the authorities to reject your application.


*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Do you want to check Visa Requirements List for other country?

Enquire Now

How We Can Help You?

Thanks! we will get back to you soon.