Macedonia Tourist Visa - Macedonia Tourist Visa Requirements

Indian passport holders who are willing to apply for a Macedonia Tourist visa can find the necessary visa information on this page. In the following, you can find Macedonia Tourist visa requirements which mainly include the visa documents and eligibility criteria. General guidelines to be followed at the time of submission of Macedonia Tourist visa documents are mentioned on the page. For further visa consultation, you can contact BTW Visa Executives.

 

Macedonia Visa

Call us on +91 020-49027000 / 020-25550000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

Following is the list of documents required for Macedonia Tourist visa for Indians.
  • Passport

    A passport is a document that is required at the time of international travels. It is issued by the government of the country to verify the identity and nationality of the candidate.

      Passport is a mandatory document that is required at the time of international travels. The submitted passport must meet the parameters given below

    • It must be original and genuine.
    • It must be valid for at least 6 months ahead of the date of travel.
    • It must not be torn, ripped, split, or damaged in any kind of way.

    One cannot cross international boundries without the passport. It is considered a criminal offense otherwise.

  • Old Passport

    An old passport is a passport that has expired or is completely stamped. In the visa processing, it is required to track the travel history of the applicant.

      If available, the old passport must also be provided meeting the given criteria

    • It must be provided to rectify the travel history.
    • It must be original and in a good condition to access the required information.

    Without the old passport, you cannot get the visa stamp. Professional visa consultation is recommended.

  • Photo

    The photo is provided to the authority so that you can be identified based on the same.

      The photographs must be provided as per the given photo specifications

    • It must be clicked on a white background.
    • It must be provided with 2 copies.
    • It must be of dimensions 35mm x 45mm.
    • It must have a matt finish.
    • It must cover the face in about 80% of the frame.
    • It must be a recent photograph.
    • The expressions on the face must be neutral, there must not be any kind of smiling of frowning in the photograph.
    • Any kind of glasses must not be worn in the photograph.
    • The hair must be tied back so that the face is clearly visible.
    • The ears must be visible clearly.
    • It must not have any headgear worn apart from religious reasons.
    • It is to be taken care that your teeth do not show in the photograph.

    Recent pictures are mandatory as old pictures can cause the authorities to reject your application.

  • Bank Statement

    Bank statement is a document that issued from the bank. This is obtained for the savings bank account to show ratify if you will be able to support your stay in the country.

      The Bank statement is a mandatory document and it should meet the following criteria

    • It must show there are sufficient funds and has convertible currency.
    • It must be obtained on the bank's letterhead with official seal and signature.
    • It must be original.
    • It must be provided as proof of sufficient funds.
    • It must be printed on an A4 size paper.
    • It must be original and should have the bank's stamp and signature on every page.

    If the Bank Statement doesn't show enough funds or shows irrelevant expenditure, it could lead to visa rejection on financial means. Professional visa consultation is recommended.

  • Travel Insurance

    A travel insurance is a document that shows the amount of money that has been kept in case of any major injury or accident.

      The Travel Insurance issued has to meet the following criteria

    • It must be obtained from a certified insurance company and should be acquired on the company's letterhead with official seal and signature.
    • It is better if the insurance is valid for at least 3 to 10 ahead of the date of arrival to India.
    • It must cover the whole trip right from leaving India to returning to India.
    • It must mention the applicant's details as per the passport.

    You are not allowed to travel abroad without a travel insurance. Professional visa consultation is recommended.


*Important Note:

Indians wishing to travel Macedonia can obtain a 15 Days visa-on-arrival if having a valid visa from United States of America.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted, so It's recommonded to get the professional visa consultation. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your visa application .

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Do you want to check Visa Requirements List for other country?

Enquire Now

How We Can Help You?

Thanks! we will get back to you soon.