Mozambique Visa for Indian - Mozambique Visa Requirements

Indian passport holders who are willing to apply for a Mozambique visa can find the necessary visa information on this page. In the following, you can find Mozambique visa requirements which mainly include the visa documents and eligibility criteria. General guidelines to be followed at the time of submission of Mozambique visa documents are mentioned on the page. For further visa consultation, you can contact BTW Visa Executives.

 

Mozambique Visa

Call us on +91 020-49027000 / 020-25550000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

Following is the general list of documents required for Mozambique visa for Indians.
  • Passport

    A passport is a document that is required at the time of international travels. It is issued by the government of the country to verify the identity and nationality of the candidate.

      Passport is a mandatory document that is required at the time of international travels. The submitted passport must meet the parameters given below

    • It must have minimum two blank pages for the visa stamp.
    • It must be valid for 6 months ahead of the span of stay.
    • It must be original and genuine.
    • It must not be torn, ripped, split, or damaged in any kind of way.

    One cannot cross international boundries without the passport. It is considered a criminal offense otherwise.

  • Photo

    The photo is provided to the authority so that you can be identified based on the same.

      The photographs must be provided as per the given photo specifications

    • It must cover face 80% of the frame.
    • It must be of proper size with dimensions of 35x45 mm (length - 45mm, breadth - 35mm).
    • Two copies to be submitted with general photo guidelines.
    • It must be clicked on an all white background.
    • It must have a matte finish.
    • It must be a recent photograph.
    • The expressions on the face must be neutral, there must not be any kind of smiling of frowning in the photograph.
    • Any kind of glasses must not be worn in the photograph.
    • The hair must be tied back so that the face is clearly visible.
    • The ears must be visible clearly.
    • It must not have any headgear worn apart from religious reasons.
    • It is to be taken care that your teeth do not show in the photograph.

    Recent pictures are mandatory as old pictures can cause the authorities to reject your application.

  • Air Ticket

    An air ticket is a ticket or pass that is possessed by the traveller who is taking a flight for travelling from one location to another.

      It is an important document and it should be submitted for the given reason

    • It must be confirmed for the to and fro journey to Mozambique.
    • It must be confirmed for the complete round trip.

    An air ticket shows your course of travel and confirms your return to the native country.

  • Yellow Fever Vaccination

    A yellow fever vaccination is a medical certificate that proves the applicant as non-contagious for the disease.

      It should be submitted as per the following

    • It must be original and should be issued from an authorized medical organization.

    The certificate of Yellow Fever Vaccination if not provided as per the requirement and is fake, there are major chances that the applicant may not be permitted in the country.

  • Old Passport

    An old passport is a passport that has expired or is completely stamped. In the visa processing, it is required to track the travel history of the applicant.

      If available, the old passport must also be provided meeting the given criteria

    • If any of the traveller has old passport, it must be submitted along with latest passport.
    • It must be original and in a good condition to access the required information.

    Without the old passport, you cannot get the visa stamp. Professional visa consultation is recommended.

  • Bank Statement

    Bank statement is a document that issued from the bank. This is obtained for the savings bank account to show ratify if you will be able to support your stay in the country.

      The Bank statement is a mandatory document and it should meet the following criteria

    • It must be obtained for the last 6 months and should have a stamp and signature from the bank on every page.
    • It must be original and should have the bank's stamp and signature on every page.

    If the Bank Statement doesn't show enough funds or shows irrelevant expenditure, it could lead to visa rejection on financial means. Professional visa consultation is recommended.

  • Income Tax Returns

    An income tax return is a document that is a record of the tax that is paid to the government by the concerned tax paying citizen.

      The proof of income tax returns must match the provided parameters

    • It must reflect the Indian and Mozambique company's income tax returns for the last three months along with the payslip.
    • It must reflect the income tax returns for the last three months.
    • It must be provided with a legitimate documentary proof of the payment of income tax.

    One cannot leave the country if they do not provide appropriate proof of tax payment. Professional visa consultation is recommended.

  • Id Proof Of Signatory Authority Person

    The ID proof of the host is to prove their authenticity

      It should be submitted as per the following

    • It is to be submitted to the agency so that the agency can carry out the process the applicant's behalf.
    • It must be provided as a PAN card copy or passport copy.

    ID Proof of Signatory Authority Person of Host. the host of Inviting Company.


This is a common list of documents. For specific purpose visa choose from following:

  • Tourist Visa
  • Business Visa
  • Work Visa
  • *Important Note:

    Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted, so It's recommonded to get the professional visa consultation. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your visa application .

    Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

    Do you want to check Visa Requirements List for other country?

    Enquire Now

    How We Can Help You?

    Thanks! we will get back to you soon.