Niger Business Visa - Niger Visa Requirements

Those Indian passport holders who are willing to apply for a Niger Business visa can find the necessary visa information on this page. In the following, you can find Niger Business visa requirements which mainly include the visa documents and eligibility criteria. General guidelines to be followed at the time of submission of Niger Business visa documents are mentioned on the page. For further visa consultation, you can contact BTW Visa Executives.

 

Niger Visa

Call us on +91 020-49027000 / 020-25550000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

  • Passport

    A passport is a document that is required at the time of international travels. It is issued by the government of the country to verify the identity and nationality of the candidate.

      Passport is a mandatory document that is required at the time of international travels. The submitted passport must meet the parameters given below

    • It must have minimun two blank pages for the visa stamp.
    • It must be valid for 6 months ahead of the span of stay.
    • It must be original and genuine.
    • It must not be torn, ripped, split, or damaged in any kind of way.

    One cannot cross international boundries without the passport. It is considered a criminal offense otherwise.

  • Photo

    The photo is provided to the authority so that you can be identified based on the same.

      The photographs must be provided as per the given photo specifications

    • It must cover face 80% of the frame.
    • It must have a matte finish.
    • It must be clicked on an all white background.
    • It must be of proper size with dimensions of 35x45 mm (length - 45mm, breadth - 35mm).
    • Two copies to be submitted with general photo guidelines.
    • It must be a recent photograph.
    • The expressions on the face must be neutral, there must not be any kind of smiling of frowning in the photograph.
    • Any kind of glasses must not be worn in the photograph.
    • The hair must be tied back so that the face is clearly visible.
    • The ears must be visible clearly.
    • It must not have any headgear worn apart from religious reasons.
    • It is to be taken care that your teeth do not show in the photograph.

    Recent pictures are mandatory as old pictures can cause the authorities to reject your application.

  • Air Ticket

    An air ticket is a ticket or pass that is possessed by the traveller who is taking a flight for travelling from one location to another.

      It is an important document and it should be submitted for the given reason

    • The air ticket has to be booked for the complete round trip.
    • It must be confirmed for the complete round trip.

    An air ticket shows your course of travel and confirms your return to the native country.

  • Yellow Fever Vaccination

    A yellow fever vaccination is a medical certificate that proves the applicant as non-contagious for the disease.

      It should be submitted as per the following

    • It must be original and should be issued from an authorized medical organization.

    The certificate of Yellow Fever Vaccination if not provided as per the requirement and is fake, there are major chances that the applicant may not be permitted in the country.

  • Old Passport

    An old passport is a passport that has expired or is completely stamped. In the visa processing, it is required to track the travel history of the applicant.

      If available, the old passport must also be provided meeting the given criteria

    • If any of the traveler has old passport, it must be submitted along with latest passport.
    • It must be original and in a good condition to access the required information.

    Without the old passport, you cannot get the visa stamp. Professional visa consultation is recommended.

  • Invitation Letter From Company

    An invitation letter from company is provided at the time when a particular employee is being invited to the company or even at the times when the company is setting up a business conference or meeting inviting companies from different countries for the benefit.

      The letter of invitation from the company submitted should match the following criteria

    • It must contain the signature of the authority along with the designation, name of the company and the stamp.
    • It must mention the contact details, the purpose of travel, sponsorship details and other important documents.
    • It must be addressed to the respective diplomatic mission.

    An invitation letter from a company to which are visiting is essential to provide proof of your purpose of visit.


*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Do you want to check Visa Requirements List for other country?

Enquire Now

How We Can Help You?

Thanks! we will get back to you soon.