Paraguay Business Visa - Paraguay Business Visa Requirements

Indian passport holders who are willing to apply for a Paraguay Business visa can find the necessary visa information on this page. In the following, you can find Paraguay Business visa requirements which mainly include the visa documents and eligibility criteria. General guidelines to be followed at the time of submission of Paraguay Business visa documents are mentioned on the page. For further visa consultation, you can contact BTW Visa Executives.

 

Paraguay Visa

Call us on +91 020-49027000 / 020-25550000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

Following is the list of documents required for Paraguay Business visa for Indians.
  • Passport

    A passport is a document that is required at the time of international travels. It is issued by the government of the country to verify the identity and nationality of the candidate.

      Passport is a mandatory document that is required at the time of international travels. The submitted passport must meet the parameters given below

    • It must be provided with a coloured copy of the first and the last page.
    • It must be valid for 6 months ahead of the span of stay.
    • It must be original and genuine.
    • It must have minimun two blank pages for the visa stamp.
    • It must not be torn, ripped, split, or damaged in any kind of way.

    One cannot cross international boundries without the passport. It is considered a criminal offense otherwise.

  • Photo

    The photo is provided to the authority so that you can be identified based on the same.

      The photographs must be provided as per the given photo specifications

    • It must have a matte finish.
    • Two copies to be submitted with general photo guidelines.
    • It must be of proper size with dimensions of 35x45 mm (length - 45mm, breadth - 35mm).
    • It must be clicked on an all white background.
    • It must cover face 80% of the frame.
    • It must be a recent photograph.
    • The expressions on the face must be neutral, there must not be any kind of smiling of frowning in the photograph.
    • Any kind of glasses must not be worn in the photograph.
    • The hair must be tied back so that the face is clearly visible.
    • The ears must be visible clearly.
    • It must not have any headgear worn apart from religious reasons.
    • It is to be taken care that your teeth do not show in the photograph.

    Recent pictures are mandatory as old pictures can cause the authorities to reject your application.

  • Air Ticket

    An air ticket is a ticket or pass that is possessed by the traveller who is taking a flight for travelling from one location to another.

      It is an important document and it should be submitted for the given reason

    • The air ticket has to be booked for the complete round trip.
    • It must be confirmed for the complete round trip.

    An air ticket shows your course of travel and confirms your return to the native country.

  • Police Clearance Certificate Pcc

    PCC or Police Clearance Certificate is a document issued by the court or the regional Police Department stating that the applicant does not have any criminal background and can be granted the visa and permit to enter the country.

      It should be submitted as per the following

    • It must be original and attested by the Ministry of External Affairs, India.
    • It must be original and should be issued from the local police station.

    Without an attested copy of a PCC, one cannot be granted any kind of long term visa. Professional visa consultation is recommended.

  • Old Passport

    An old passport is a passport that has expired or is completely stamped. In the visa processing, it is required to track the travel history of the applicant.

      If available, the old passport must also be provided meeting the given criteria

    • If any of the traveler has old passport, it must be submitted along with latest passport.
    • It must be original and in a good condition to access the required information.

    Without the old passport, you cannot get the visa stamp. Professional visa consultation is recommended.

  • Bank Statement

    Bank statement is a document that issued from the bank. This is obtained for the savings bank account to show ratify if you will be able to support your stay in the country.

      The Bank statement is a mandatory document and it should meet the following criteria

    • It must be of your saving bank account for last 6 months.
    • It should have the seal and signature acquired on every page.
    • It must be evident of healthy balance amount in the account.
    • It must be printed on an A4-size paper.
    • It must be provided with authentic seal and signature from the bank.
    • It must be original and obtained from the savings bank account.
    • It must be original and should have the bank's stamp and signature on every page.

    If the Bank Statement doesn't show enough funds or shows irrelevant expenditure, it could lead to visa rejection on financial means. Professional visa consultation is recommended.

  • Visa Application Form

    The application form filled with all the information that is necessitated to issue a visa in your name.

      The visa application form is important as it contains all the required information of the applicant. It should be filled keeping in mind the following guidelines

    • It must be completely filled with proper information and must be signed by the applicant.

    The visa application form should be filled correctly as this information decides the fate of your visa acceptance. Professional visa consultation is recommended.

  • Covering Letter From Company

    A covering letter from the company is provided in the name of the employee if they are travelling to another country on behalf of the company for business.

      The covering letter provided by the company should be acceptable based on the following conditions

    • It must be obtained on the company's letterhead along with the official seal and signature.
    • It must also mention the details of the traveller's stay in the country.
    • It must contain the traveller's as well as the company's information and should be issued on the company's letterhead along with official seal and signature.

    Covering letter is the first document that is seen by the consular. If the covering letter is not appropriate, it may cause your visa to get rejected as well. Professional visa consultation is recommended.

  • Income Tax Returns

    An income tax return is a document that is a record of the tax that is paid to the government by the concerned tax paying citizen.

      The proof of income tax returns must match the provided parameters

    • The Income tax returns should be specified with an ITR-V for last 3 years.
    • It must be provided with a legitimate documentary proof of the payment of income tax.

    One cannot leave the country if they do not provide appropriate proof of tax payment. Professional visa consultation is recommended.

  • Hotel Voucher

    A hotel voucher is a ticket provided by the hotel of residence to the customers who are taking an accomodation in the hotel.

      It should be submitted as per the following

    • It must be provided as proof of accommodation.
    • It must be provided to ratify the purpose of visit and as proof of accommodation as well.

    If you are staying in a hotel during your time in another country, a hotel voucher must be provided as proof of accommodation.

  • Invitation Letter From Company

    An invitation letter from company is provided at the time when a particular employee is being invited to the company or even at the times when the company is setting up a business conference or meeting inviting companies from different countries for the benefit.

      The letter of invitation from the company submitted should match the following criteria

    • It must be issued on the company's letterhead and should be addressed to Minister Brígido Lezcano Britos Charge d'affairesa at the Embassy of Paraguay, New Delhi-India.
    • It must be original and should be addressed to Minister Ruben Benitez Palma Director of Passports and Consular Services at Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Paraguay.
    • It must contain the signature of the authority along with the designation, name of the company and the stamp.
    • It must mention the contact details, the purpose of travel, sponsorship details and other important documents.
    • It must be addressed to the respective diplomatic mission.

    An invitation letter from a company to which are visiting is essential to provide proof of your purpose of visit.

  • Company Registration

    A Company Registration or a Shop Act License is a document that is provided to the shop holders which is a proof that the shop is certified.

      A Company registration or Shop Act License is an crucial commercial document that must meet the given requirements

    • It must be provided to prove that the company is legitimate and is lawfully registered to the government.
    • It must mention the name of the applicant.
    • It must be issued in the English language.

    If the Company Registration is not genuine, there may be issues with the business visa acceptance. Professional visa consultation is recommended.


*Important Note:

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted, so It's recommonded to get the professional visa consultation. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your visa application .

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Do you want to check Visa Requirements List for other country?

Enquire Now

How We Can Help You?

Thanks! we will get back to you soon.