Taiwan Business Visa Requirements

Those Indian passport holders who are willing to apply for a Taiwan Business visa can find the necessary visa information on this page. In the following, you can find Taiwan Business visa requirements which mainly include the visa documents and eligibility criteria. General guidelines to be followed at the time of submission of Taiwan Business visa documents are mentioned on the page. For further visa consultation, you can contact BTW Visa Executives.

 

Taiwan Visa

Call us on +91 020-49027000 / 020-25550000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

  • Passport

    A passport is a document that is required at the time of international travels. It is issued by the government of the country to verify the identity and nationality of the candidate.

      Passport is a mandatory document that is required at the time of international travels. The submitted passport must meet the parameters given below

    • It must be soft copy and genuine.
    • It must not be torn, ripped, split, or damaged in any kind of way.

    One cannot cross international boundries without the passport. It is considered a criminal offense otherwise.

  • Valid Visa Copies

    The valid visa copies are the copies of visas that are still applicable and in a different country from which you are now looking forward to applying for.

      There are several visa documents that are needed. It is essential that they match the given characteristics

    • It must be provided as a resident card or visa that has expired less than 10 years prior to the date of arrival in Taiwan.
    • It must be verifiable and to be submitted at the time of new visa processing.

    The visa copies can help speed up your visa issuance process.


*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Do you want to check Visa Requirements List for other country?

Enquire Now

How We Can Help You?

Thanks! we will get back to you soon.