Pakistan Business Visa - Pakistan Business Visa Requirements

Indian passport holders who are willing to apply for a Pakistan Business visa can find the necessary visa information on this page. In the following, you can find Pakistan Business visa requirements which mainly include the visa documents and eligibility criteria. General guidelines to be followed at the time of submission of Pakistan Business visa documents are mentioned on the page. For further visa consultation, you can contact BTW Visa Executives.

 

Pakistan Visa

Call us on +91 020-49027000 / 020-25550000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

Following is the list of documents required for Pakistan Business visa for Indians.
  • Passport

    A passport is a document that is required at the time of international travels. It is issued by the government of the country to verify the identity and nationality of the candidate.

      Passport is a mandatory document that is required at the time of international travels. The submitted passport must meet the parameters given below

    • It must have minimun two blank pages for the visa stamp.
    • It must be original and genuine.
    • It must be valid for 6 months ahead of the span of stay.
    • It must not be torn, ripped, split, or damaged in any kind of way.

    One cannot cross international boundries without the passport. It is considered a criminal offense otherwise.

  • Old Passport

    An old passport is a passport that has expired or is completely stamped. In the visa processing, it is required to track the travel history of the applicant.

      If available, the old passport must also be provided meeting the given criteria

    • If any of the traveler has old passport, it must be submitted along with latest passport.
    • It must be original and in a good condition to access the required information.

    Without the old passport, you cannot get the visa stamp. Professional visa consultation is recommended.

  • Photo

    The photo is provided to the authority so that you can be identified based on the same.

      The photographs must be provided as per the given photo specifications

    • It must cover face 80% of the frame.
    • It must be clicked on an all white background.
    • Two copies to be submitted with general photo guidelines.
    • It must be of proper size with dimensions of 35x45 mm (length - 45mm, breadth - 35mm).
    • It must have a matte finish.
    • It must be a recent photograph.
    • The expressions on the face must be neutral, there must not be any kind of smiling of frowning in the photograph.
    • Any kind of glasses must not be worn in the photograph.
    • The hair must be tied back so that the face is clearly visible.
    • The ears must be visible clearly.
    • It must not have any headgear worn apart from religious reasons.
    • It is to be taken care that your teeth do not show in the photograph.

    Recent pictures are mandatory as old pictures can cause the authorities to reject your application.

  • Air Ticket

    An air ticket is a ticket or pass that is possessed by the traveller who is taking a flight for travelling from one location to another.

      It is an important document and it should be submitted for the given reason

    • The air ticket has to be booked for the complete round trip.
    • It must be confirmed for the complete round trip.

    An air ticket shows your course of travel and confirms your return to the native country.

  • Visiting Card

    A visiting card is something that conatins the contact information of the person or the company so that the seeker can reach out to them whenever needed.

      It must follow the required criteria

    • It must be original and must contain the required details.
    • It must be original and must have all the required details.
  • Covering Letter From Company

    A covering letter from the company is provided in the name of the employee if they are travelling to another country on behalf of the company for business.

      The covering letter provided by the company should be acceptable based on the following conditions

    • It must also mention the details of the traveller's stay in the country.
    • It must contain the traveller's as well as the company's information and should be issued on the company's letterhead along with official seal and signature.

    Covering letter is the first document that is seen by the consular. If the covering letter is not appropriate, it may cause your visa to get rejected as well. Professional visa consultation is recommended.

  • Bank Statement

    Bank statement is a document that issued from the bank. This is obtained for the savings bank account to show ratify if you will be able to support your stay in the country.

      The Bank statement is a mandatory document and it should meet the following criteria

    • It must be evident of healthy balance amount in the account.
    • It must be printed on an A4-size paper.
    • It must be original and obtained from the savings bank account.
    • It must be of your saving bank account for last 6 months.
    • It must be provided with authentic seal and signature from the bank.
    • It must be original and should have the bank's stamp and signature on every page.

    If the Bank Statement doesn't show enough funds or shows irrelevant expenditure, it could lead to visa rejection on financial means. Professional visa consultation is recommended.

  • Income Tax Returns

    An income tax return is a document that is a record of the tax that is paid to the government by the concerned tax paying citizen.

      The proof of income tax returns must match the provided parameters

    • It must be provided with a copy of income tax returns for the last two years.
    • The Income tax returns should be specified with an ITR-V for last 3 years.
    • It must be provided with a legitimate documentary proof of the payment of income tax.

    One cannot leave the country if they do not provide appropriate proof of tax payment. Professional visa consultation is recommended.

  • Invitation Letter From Company

    An invitation letter from company is provided at the time when a particular employee is being invited to the company or even at the times when the company is setting up a business conference or meeting inviting companies from different countries for the benefit.

      The letter of invitation from the company submitted should match the following criteria

    • It must contain the signature of the authority along with the designation, name of the company and the stamp.
    • It must mention the contact details, the purpose of travel, sponsorship details and other important documents.
    • It must be addressed to the respective diplomatic mission.

    An invitation letter from a company to which are visiting is essential to provide proof of your purpose of visit.

  • Guarantee Letter

    A guarantee letter is a document issued by the bank on behalf of the customer who is about to make a purchase of goods from the supplier.

      It is an important document and it should be submitted for the given reason

    • It must be obtained with a copy of the letter of correspondence from the company in Pakistan.
    • It is a letter from the bank that is mandated at the time when a big purchase or sell is being made.
  • Chamber Of Commerce Letter

    A Chamber of Commerce letter is a document provided by the Chamber of Commerce to the business person who is about to carry out a business-related activity out of CoC's jurisdiction.

      It must follow the required criteria


    Without a Chamber of Commerce letter, you will not have a grant to perform business in a jurisdiction other than their own. Professional visa consultation is recommended.

  • Chambers Of Commerce Letter

    • A letter of recommendation must be obtained from the respective Indian Chamber of Commerce.
    • It must be original and issued from the respective Chamber of Commerce.
  • Govt Id Card

    A government ID card is a government issued identification document which proves that the individual is a citizen of the country, Adhaar card, PAN card, are examples of a government issued ID card.

      Government ID card is an important identification proof which must meet the given parameters

    • It must be translated into English if not available in the same.
    • It must be provided as proof of identification and nationality.

    A proof of citizenship is mandatory in the form of a Government issued ID card.

  • Invitation Letter From Organization

    An invitation letter from organization is a document that is issued by the company for the candidate who has been invited to the organization for a certain reason.

      It should be submitted as per the following

    • It must be provided with a copy from the authorities or respective federation.
    • It must be original and should be obtained on the letterhead specifying the traveller's purpose of visit.

    Without a proper proof of your purpose for acquiring the visa, like an invitation letter from the Organization or company, the visa application may not be accepted. Professional visa consultation is recommended.


*Important Note:

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted, so It's recommonded to get the professional visa consultation. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your visa application .

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Do you want to check Visa Requirements List for other country?

Enquire Now

How We Can Help You?

Thanks! we will get back to you soon.